Standing Committees
Budget Committee
Delegates |
Stefán Vagn Stefánsson Chair |
Njáll Trausti Friðbertsson 1st Deputy Chair |
Eyjólfur Ármannsson 2nd Deputy Chair |
Björn Leví Gunnarsson |
Jódís Skúladóttir |
Jóhann Friðrik Friðriksson |
Kristrún Frostadóttir |
Teitur Björn Einarsson |
Vilhjálmur Árnason |
Observers |
Bergþór Ólason |
Þorbjörg Sigríður Gunnlaugsdóttir |
Committee Secretaries |
Jón Magnússon |
Ólafur Elfar Sigurðsson |
Economic Affairs and Trade Committee
Delegates |
Teitur Björn Einarsson Chair |
Ágúst Bjarni Garðarsson 1st Deputy Chair |
Þórhildur Sunna Ævarsdóttir 2nd Deputy Chair |
Ásthildur Lóa Þórsdóttir |
Diljá Mist Einarsdóttir |
Guðbrandur Einarsson |
Jóhann Friðrik Friðriksson |
Oddný G. Harðardóttir |
Steinunn Þóra Árnadóttir |
Observer |
Sigmundur Davíð Gunnlaugsson |
Committee Secretary |
Þuríður Benediktsdóttir |
Constitutional and Supervisory Committee
Delegates |
Þórunn Sveinbjarnardóttir Chair |
Eva Dögg Davíðsdóttir 1st Deputy Chair |
Sigmar Guðmundsson 2nd Deputy Chair |
Ágúst Bjarni Garðarsson |
Ásthildur Lóa Þórsdóttir |
Berglind Ósk Guðmundsdóttir |
Halla Signý Kristjánsdóttir |
Hildur Sverrisdóttir |
Þórhildur Sunna Ævarsdóttir |
Observer |
Bergþór Ólason |
Committee Secretary |
Björn Freyr Björnsson |
Environment and Communications Committee
Delegates |
Bjarni Jónsson Chair |
Þorbjörg Sigríður Gunnlaugsdóttir 1st Deputy Chair |
Vilhjálmur Árnason 2nd Deputy Chair |
Andrés Ingi Jónsson |
Halla Signý Kristjánsdóttir |
Ingibjörg Isaksen |
Njáll Trausti Friðbertsson |
Orri Páll Jóhannsson |
Þórunn Sveinbjarnardóttir |
Observers |
Bergþór Ólason |
Jakob Frímann Magnússon |
Committee Secretaries |
Sigrún Rósa Björnsdóttir |
Brynjar Páll Jóhannesson |
Foreign Affairs Committee
Delegates |
Diljá Mist Einarsdóttir Chair |
Bjarni Jónsson 1st Deputy Chair |
Logi Einarsson 2nd Deputy Chair |
Birgir Þórarinsson |
Hafdís Hrönn Hafsteinsdóttir |
Jakob Frímann Magnússon |
Jón Gunnarsson |
Sigmundur Davíð Gunnlaugsson |
Þorgerður Katrín Gunnarsdóttir |
Observer |
Gísli Rafn Ólafsson |
Committee Secretaries |
Stígur Stefánsson |
Eggert Ólafsson |
Industrial Affairs Committee
Delegates |
Þórarinn Ingi Pétursson Chair |
Gísli Rafn Ólafsson 1st Deputy Chair |
Birgir Þórarinsson 2nd Deputy Chair |
Ásmundur Friðriksson |
Eva Dögg Davíðsdóttir |
Hanna Katrín Friðriksson |
Inga Sæland |
Lilja Rannveig Sigurgeirsdóttir |
Óli Björn Kárason |
Observers |
Jóhann Páll Jóhannsson |
Sigmundur Davíð Gunnlaugsson |
Committee Secretaries |
Ívar Már Ottason |
Sigrún Rósa Björnsdóttir |
Judicial Affairs and Education Committee
Delegates |
Bryndís Haraldsdóttir Chair |
Eyjólfur Ármannsson 1st Deputy Chair |
Hafdís Hrönn Hafsteinsdóttir 2nd Deputy Chair |
Berglind Ósk Guðmundsdóttir |
Bergþór Ólason |
Dagbjört Hákonardóttir |
Halldóra Mogensen |
Jódís Skúladóttir |
Líneik Anna Sævarsdóttir |
Observer |
Sigmar Guðmundsson |
Committee Secretaries |
Inga Valgerður Stefánsdóttir |
Þórhildur Líndal |
Welfare Committee
Delegates |
Steinunn Þóra Árnadóttir Chair |
Jóhann Páll Jóhannsson 1st Deputy Chair |
Ásmundur Friðriksson 2nd Deputy Chair |
Arndís Anna Kristínardóttir Gunnarsdóttir |
Bryndís Haraldsdóttir |
Guðmundur Ingi Kristinsson |
Lilja Rannveig Sigurgeirsdóttir |
Líneik Anna Sævarsdóttir |
Óli Björn Kárason |
Observers |
Bergþór Ólason |
Guðbrandur Einarsson |
Committee Secretary |
Brynjar Páll Jóhannesson |
Future Committee
Delegates |
Halldóra Mogensen Chair |
Orri Páll Jóhannsson Deputy Chair |
Ágúst Bjarni Garðarsson |
Berglind Ósk Guðmundsdóttir |
Eva Dögg Davíðsdóttir |
Jakob Frímann Magnússon |
Lilja Rannveig Sigurgeirsdóttir |
Logi Einarsson |
Njáll Trausti Friðbertsson |
Sigmar Guðmundsson |
Sigmundur Davíð Gunnlaugsson |
Committee Secretary |
Anna Sigurborg Ólafsdóttir |